Difference between revisions of "Crafting/Patterns/Tools"
From EncyclopAtys
m |
|||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- style="font-weight:bold;" | |- style="font-weight:bold;" | ||
| − | ! rowspan =3 | Picks !! Outpost Material | + | ! rowspan =3 | Picks !! Outpost Material |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Egiros Pollen (×1) || | + | | Egiros Pollen (×1) || 5% chances per action of doubling the number of materials dug. As such, they are in high demand. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Greslin Filament (×1) | + | | Greslin Filament (×1) || 5% chances of prospecting a node which cannot explode or gas. |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 12:17, 16 February 2022
To craft a tool, a tool tool has to be bought at the tool merchant. All tools but the picks require only OP materials.
| Tools | Outpost Material | |
|---|---|---|
| Armilo Lichen (×1) | The tool will have 10% chances to produce an item with increased or added player stats bonus. | |
| Rubbarn gum (×1) | The tool will have 5% chances to produce an item with a 20% boost to all item stats. |
| Picks | Outpost Material |
|---|---|
| Egiros Pollen (×1) | 5% chances per action of doubling the number of materials dug. As such, they are in high demand. |
| Greslin Filament (×1) | 5% chances of prospecting a node which cannot explode or gas. |
| Pick | Armor tool | Jewell tool | Weapon tool | Ranged weapon tool | Ammo. tool | Tool tool |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| |
|
|
|
|
|
- See also: Crafting/Outpost Products