Difference between revisions of "Crafting/Patterns/Tools"
From EncyclopAtys
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
! rowspan =3 | Picks !! Outpost Material !! !! !! !! | ! rowspan =3 | Picks !! Outpost Material !! !! !! !! | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Egiros Pollen (×1) || || || 5% chances per action of doubling the number of materials dug. As such, they are in high demand. | + | | Egiros Pollen (×1) || || || || 5% chances per action of doubling the number of materials dug. As such, they are in high demand. |
|- | |- | ||
| Greslin Filament (×1) || || || || 5% chances of prospecting a node which cannot explode or gas. | | Greslin Filament (×1) || || || || 5% chances of prospecting a node which cannot explode or gas. | ||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
|+ ''Boosted Tools'' | |+ ''Boosted Tools'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! Pick !! Armor tool !! Jewell tool !! Weapon tool !! | + | ! Pick !! Armor tool !! Jewell tool !! Weapon tool !! Ranged weapon tool !! Ammo. tool !! Tool tool |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{APIitemIcon|sheetid=icokamtforage_1.sitem}} | + | | <center>{{APIitemIcon|sheetid=icokamtforage_1.sitem}}</center> |
| − | | {{APIitemIcon|sheetid=icokamtarmor_1.sitem}} | + | | <center>{{APIitemIcon|sheetid=icokamtarmor_1.sitem}}</center> |
| − | | {{APIitemIcon|sheetid=icokamtjewel_1.sitem}} | + | | <center>{{APIitemIcon|sheetid=icokamtjewel_1.sitem}}</center> |
| − | | {{APIitemIcon|sheetid=icokamtmwea_1.sitem}} | + | | <center>{{APIitemIcon|sheetid=icokamtmwea_1.sitem}}</center> |
| − | | {{APIitemIcon|sheetid=icokamtrwea_1.sitem}} | + | | <center>{{APIitemIcon|sheetid=icokamtrwea_1.sitem}}</center> |
| − | | {{APIitemIcon|sheetid=icokamtammo_1.sitem}} | + | | <center>{{APIitemIcon|sheetid=icokamtammo_1.sitem}}</center> |
| + | |<center>−</center> | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 22:02, 15 December 2021
To craft a tool, a tool tool has to be bought at the tool merchant. All tools but the picks require only OP materials.
| Tools | Outpost Material | |
|---|---|---|
| Armillo Lichen (×1) | The tool will have 10% chances to produce an item with increased or added player stats bonus. | |
| Rubbarn gum (×1) | The tool will have 5% chances to produce an item with a 20% boost to all item stats. |
| Picks | Outpost Material | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Egiros Pollen (×1) | 5% chances per action of doubling the number of materials dug. As such, they are in high demand. | ||||
| Greslin Filament (×1) | 5% chances of prospecting a node which cannot explode or gas. |
| Pick | Armor tool | Jewell tool | Weapon tool | Ranged weapon tool | Ammo. tool | Tool tool |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| |
|
|
|
|
|
- See also: Crafting/Outpost Products